Home
Modifieds
Late Models
Tech
Merch
Shop
Winners
Contact
Links
Blank
Blank 2

Larry Shaw Race Cars Winners

2010 FEATURE WINNERS LIST
Call us at (870) 251-2966 or
E-mail Us with your wins each week!

Larry Shaw Race Cars 2010 Feature Winners
Send Us Your Winner's Photo
Click Images To Enlarge

Jacoby Hines

Tony Stewart
(Jim Viviano Photo)

Michael Turner

Austin Sanders

Nick Nevins

Paul Leach
1
Buzzy Adams

Mike Eschrich

Michael Hale

Garrett Higgins

Ryan Dolan

Todd Bates

Rick Delaine

Eric Scribner

Austin Arneson
Tito Viltz

Ricky Wolfe

Dustin Hansen

Russell Erwin

Clint Bowyer
1
Clint Bowyer
1
Clint Bowyer

Jason Maurer
1
Curt Rhodes

Levi Kissinger

Dave Hess Jr.

Dave Blaney
1
Rod Reed
1
Paul Donnelly

BJ Baze

JJ Courcy

Shawn Langhover

Paul Miles

Michael Stratton
1
Ryan Viltz
1
Blake Koenigsberger
1
Tyler Nicely
1
Pete Bonin

Chase Hansen

Ryan Allday
1
Josh Sanford
1
Trent Follmer

Danny Lauer

TJ Herndon
1
Dave Hess Jr.

Greg Hopkins
1
Mike Harrison

Jamie Schmidt
DanLewisPhoto.net
1
Robert Adams

1
George Dalbeck

1
Josh Lucas
1
Shane Edgington
1
Kevin Waddell
1
Jesse Stovall
1
Jeff Herbers
1
Kyle Owen
1
Billy Collett
1
Tony Gray
1
Austin Rodarte
1
Jacob Cooper
1
Corey McKenzie
1
Erik Maggard
1
Kevin Hall
 

 

Kevin "Buzzy" Adams (21)
Robert Adams (3)
Ray Alexander (1)
Ryan Allday (6)
Bobby Allen Jr. (1)
Tony Anglin (3)
Austin Arneson (12)
Cale Arneson (3)
Levi Arneson (2)
Billy Joe Arie (1)
Jeff Asher (1)
Morgan Bagley (3)
Junior Baise (1)
Robert Baker (2)
Ron Barker (7)
David Baser (4)
Todd Bates (14)
B.J. Baze (5)
Stan Beadles (2)
Andy Belvis (1)
Matt Berry (1)
Paul Betts (1)
Matt Bex (2)
Mark Bervymck (2)
Bobby Bittle (8)
Jim Black (1)
Barry Bode (2)
Pete Bonin (1)
Grant Box (1)
Everett Bradham (3)
Ricky Brantley (1)
Jason Brigman (1)
Bo Briley (1)
Stump Brockert (3)
Kyle Bronson (3)
Larry Bronson (1)
Alan Brown (2)
Scotty Brown (2)
Eric Bruce (8)
Todd Budlong (3)
Scott Burge (2)
Larry Burkins (1)
Blake Burns (1)
Dave Cain (14)
Mark Carroll (2)
Jamie Carter (4)
Nate Caruth (2)
Cam Case (1)
Steven Chevallier (1)
Scott Cinfl (1)
Billy Collett (2)
Corey Conley (3)
Jacob Cooper (3)
Matt Cooper (19)
Kent Corbin (1)
John Corell (1)
Ryan Cottrell (4)
JJ Courcy (14)
Sam Cox (2)
Keith Craft (2)
Trent Crawford (11)
John Crow (2)
Richard Crow (2)
Tim Czarneski(1)
Mark Dahl (1)
George Dalbeck (6)
Noah Daspit (1)
Jeff Davis (10)
Darrell Defrance (5)
Rick Delaine (7)
Zach Dennis (2)
Joel Dick (1)
Brad Dierks (5)
Cade Dillard (4)
Austin Dillon (1)
Greg Dineen (1)
Dustin Dittman (8)
Ryan Dolan (12)
Paul Donnelly (2)
Matt Dotson (2)
Shane Edginton (5)
Eric Erwin (3)
Russell Erwin (8)
Mike Eschrich (1)
Larry Fears (8)
AJ Fike (1)
Kevin Fitzgerald (1)
Trent Follmer (3)
Tyler Fowler (1)
Robbie Franklin (2)
Fito Gallardo (5)
Joey Galloway (1)
Tony Garber (8)
Cody Gearhart (5)
Christy Georges (15)
Trevor Glaser (1)
Steve Glenn (6)
Andy Gordon (2)
Matt Goulden (2)
Tony Gray (7)
Josh Greene (3)
Richard Greenway (3)
Mark Griffin (2)
Chase Gustavus (1)
Michael Hale (2)
Kevin Hall (8)
Steve Hallquist (1)
Wayne Hammond (2)
Chase Hampton (1)
Tim Hancock (2)
Chase Hansen (3)
Dustin Hansen (14)
Mark Hanson (2)
Joe Haresky (1)
Mike Harrison (29)
Bob Heffer (3)
Nate Heinrich (4)
T.J. Herndon (6)
Jeff Herbers (2)
Dave Hess Jr. (7)
Garrett Higgins (1)
Jacoby Hines (1)
Dean Hoffman (3)
Shawn Holiday (1)
Aaron Holtan (2)
Greg Hopkins (9)
Steve Houle (1)
Justen Houston (5)
Robert Houston (1)
Josh Hughes (1)
Randy Hunt (1)
Frank Ingram (5)
Blake Jegtvig (22)
Kenny Johnson (17)
Blake Jones (6)
Danny Jones (3)
Sean Jones (4)
Gene Kay (3)
Joe Kin (1)
Chad Kinder (6)
Kenny Kirkpatrick (1)
Levi Kissinger (4)
Blake Koensiburger (5)
Will Krup (3)
Jared Landers (5)
Shawn Langhover (1)
Brent Larson (2)
Danny Lauer (10)
Steve Lavasseur (1)
Cory Lawrence (2)
Nick Lawrence (8)
Paul Leach (4)
Lucas Lee (7)
Joseph Leister (1)
Jr. Lemmings (4)
John Lindgren (1)
Steve Little (1)
Nicholas Littlejohn (2)
Cole Long (1)
Josh Lucas (3)
Erik Maggard (3)
Jason Markewitz (5)
Jeff Matthews (12)
Dale Mathison (4)
Jason Maurer (4)
Rob Mayea (5)
Brad McCloud (3)
Brandon McDowell (1)
Steve McGee (2)
Jerry McQueen (1)
Corey McKenzie (1)
Chad McLaurin (5)
Canyon Methvin (1)
Paul Miles (13)
Shelby Miles (1)
Virgil Miller (1)
Jason Montgomery (5)
Chris Moore (9)
Robbie Moore (2)
Carl Murphy (2)
Shawn Nathanstadt (18)
Todd Neiheiser (3)
Brandon Nelson (3)
Darrell Nelson (1)
Nick Nevins (1)
Ashley Newman (9)
Tyler Nicely (4)
Paul Niznik (1)
Jeremiah Oalmann (1)
Mike O'Lear (1)
Allen Olivia (3)
Chad Olsen (1)
Scott Orr (5)
Chip Owen (2)
Gene Owen (1)
Kyle Owen (2)
Duke Palasini (8)
Chris Parker (2)
Eric Paul (2)
Gavin Paull (1)
Jimmy Payne (4)
Matt Pickard (1)
Steve Picou (2)
John Polasini (1)
Brandon Poppenheimer (2)
Brian Probest (1)
Al Purkey (1)
Jeremy Ray (1)
Rod Reed (2)
Seth Reid (2)
Curt Rhodes (3)
Brandon Roberts (1)
Aaron Rodarte (3)
Kent Rosevear (1)
Ricky Rudd (1)
Jonathon Russell (3)
Shane Sabraski (1)
Kevin Salter (1)
Corey Sample (6)
Austin Sanders (5)
Jamie Schmidt (1)
Eric Scribner (4)
Tommie Seets, Jr. (4)
Eddie Shamrock (1)
Jason Snodgrass (2)
Bennie Spicer Jr. (1)
Matt Stacy (4)
Rick Standridge (1)
Eugene Stephens (1)
Tony Stewart (2)
Jesse Stovall (3)
Jason Strand (1)
Shawn Strand (4)
Michael Stratton (3)
John Paul Talkington (1)
Jeff Taylor (1)
Robbie Test (1)
Corky Thomas (2)
Rob Timmons (1)
Scott Tofte (2)
Richie Tosh (7)
Keith Tourville (6)
Tyler Townsand (1)
Michael Turner (4)
Jeremy Tussey (2)
Craig Vaughn (2)
Wesley Veal (8)
Ronnie Vernon (1)
Mark Vervynck (1)
Ryan Viltz (3)
Tito Viltz (3)
Kevin Waddell (2)
Clay Wagamon (2)
Ricky Wagner (1)
Shawn Walsh (7)
Greg Waugh (3)
Randy Weaver (16)
Tyler Weiss (5)
Emery Wells (1)
Jason Wheatley (9)
R.C. Whitwell (1)
Todd Wichman (2)
Dave Wietholder (1)
Manuel Williams Jr. (2)
Mike Wilson (4)
Rodney Wing (2)
David Winslett (2)
Larry Wise (2)
Ricky Wolfe (1)
Jeff Wood (2)
Johnny Woodward (1)

2010 POINT CHAMPIONS
Larry Shaw Race Cars - 2010 IMCA West Region Manufacturer of the Year
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, Wisconsin)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Red Cedar Speedway (Menomonie, Wisconsin)

Buzzy Adams - Wissota Modified Wisconsin State Championship
Austin Arneson
- Modified Track Champion Norman County Speedway (Ada, Minnesota)
Todd Bates - Modified Track Champion at Spoon River Speedway (Lewistown, IL)
Stump Brockert
- Modified Track Champion at CJ Speedway (Columbus Junction, Iowa)
Eric Bruce - Modified Track Champion at Peoria Speedway (Peoria, IL)
Todd Budlong
- Modified Track Champion Uranium (Milan, New Mexico)
Dave Cain - Wissota Easter Region Champion
Dave Cain -
RaceMN Open Wheel Modified Series Champion
Tim Cnarski - Wisconsin IMCA Modified State Champion
Matt Cooper
- Modified Track Champion at Clayhill Motorsports (Atwood, Tennessee)
George Dalbeck - Modified Track Champion at Adventure Motor Speedway (Greenland, MI)
Darrell DeFrance
- Modified Track Champion at Webster City Speedway (Webster City, Iowa)
Rick Delaine - Wissota Modified Central Region Champion
Zach Dennis
- Modified Track Champion at Windy Hollow Speedway (Owensboro, KY)
Brad Dierks
- A-Modified Track Champion at Cedar County Speedway (Tipton, Iowa)
Matt Dotson - Modified Track Champion at Fredericktown Raceway (Fredericktown, Missouri)
Ryan Dolan - Modified All Iowa Champion
Russell Erwin - Modified Track Champion at Eastside Speedway (Waynesboro, Virginia
Larry Fears
-Modified Track Champion Rosebowl Speedway (Winona, TX)
Tony Garber -
Modified Track Champion at Potomac Speedway (Budd's Creek, MD)
Christy Georges -
UMP National Limited Modified Points
Steve Glenn
- Modified Track Champion at I-35 Speedway (Algona, IA)
Steve Glenn - IMCA Modified Missouri State Champion
Tony Gray
- Modified Track Champion at Columbus Speedway (Columbus, MS)
Tony Gray - Modified Track Champion at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, MS)
Mike Harrison -
UMP National Open Wheel Modified Champion
Mike Harrison -
UMP Indiana & Illinois State Point's Champion
Chris Hayes
- Modified Rookie of the Year at St. Francois County Raceway (Farmington, MO)
Jeff Herbers - Modified Track Champion at Thunderhill Raceway (Mayetta, KS)
Blake Jegtvig
- Modified Track Champion at Red River Valley Speedway (West Fargo, ND)
Blake Jegtvig -
Wissota North Dakota State Champion
Blake Jegtvig -
Wissota National Open Wheel Modified Champion (2 Years In A Row)
Kenny Johnson
- AMRA National Open Wheel Modified Champion
Kenny Johnson -
Skyline Speedway (Guysville, OH) Open Wheel Modified Track Champion
Kenny Johnson -
AMRA National Open Wheel Modified Champion
Junior Lemmings -
Modified Track Champion at Corinth Speedway (Corinth, MS)
Jeff Mathews -
UMP Modified Souther Region Champion
Brad McLeod - Modified Track Champion at South Buxton Speedway (South Buxton, Ontario)
Chris Moore -
USCS National Open Wheel Modified Series Champion
Chris Parker -
Modified Track Champion at Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Fayetteville, NC)
Eric Paul
- Modified Track Champion Southwest Speedway (Dickinson, ND)
Al Purkey - Lucas Oil MLRA Super Late Model Series Champion
Josh Ray -
Modified Track Champion at Riverside Int. Speedway (West Memphis, AR)
Austin Rodarte
- Modified Track Champion at Ventura Speedway (Ventura, California)
Cory Sample - Modified Track Champion at Battle Mountain Speedway (Battle Mountain, NV)
Andy Sprague -
Modified Track Champion at Thunderbird Speedway (Muskogee, OK)
Michael Turner
- Modified Track Champ at Camden Motor Speedway (Camden, Tennessee)
Brent Thompson - Modified Track Champion at St. Francois Co. Raceway (Farmington, MO)
Richie Tosh - Modified Track Champion at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR)
Jason Wheatley - Modified Track Champion at Bluegrass Speedway (Bardstown, KY)
Wesley Veal - Modified Track Champion at Superbowl Speedway (Greenville, Texas)

2009 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams
- Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake (WI) Speedway
Buzzy Adams
- Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley (WI) Speedway
Buzzy Adams
- Modified Track Champion at Kopellah (WI) Speedway
Buzzy Adams
- WISSOTA Modified Wisconsin State Champion
Curt Barnett
- Modified Track Champion at El Paso Speedway Park
B.J. Baze - Track Champion at Grayson County Speedway
Barry Bode
- Track Champion at Crowleys Ridge Speedway
Pete Bonin
- Modified Track Champion at Grant County (WI) Speedway
Jacob Cooper
- Southern Modified Promotions Rookie of the Year
Matt Cooper
- Modified Track Champion at Camden (TN) Motor Speedway
John Correll
- Track Champion at Jamestown (ND) Speedway
Tyson Franks
- Track Champion at Batesville (AR) Motor Speedway
Cody Gearhart
- Track Champion at Dodge City Speedway
Cody Gearhart
- Track Champion at Fairgrounds Speedway
Ryan Giles
- IMCA National Rookie of the Year
Joe Haresky
- Modified Track Champion at Victorville (CA) Auto Raceway
T.J. Herndon
- SMP Modified Touring Series Champion
T.J. Herndon
- USCS Modified Speedweek Champion
Matthew Higgins - Rookie of the Year at Aztec (NM) Speedway
Blake Jegtvig - WISSOTA Modified National Champion
Blake Jegtvig
- Modified Track Champion at Norman County (MN) Raceway
Blake Jegtvig - Modified Track Champion at Red River Valley (ND) Speedway
Blake Jegtvig - Modified Track Champion at Buffalo River (MN) Race Park
Blake Jegtvig - WISSOTA Modified Central Region Champion
Blake Jegtvig - WISSOTA Modified North Dakota State Champion
Geoff Lary - Modified Track Champion at Champion Park (LA) Speedway
Cole Long - Track Champion at Corinth (MS) Speedway
Rob Mayea - Modified Track Champion at Willamette (OR) Speedway
Richard Mueller - Idaho State Champion
Richard Mueller - Track Champion at Idaho Falls Raceway
Shawn Natesntedt - Track Champion at Rattlesnake (NV) Raceway
Shawn Natesntedt - Track Champion at Reno-Fernley (NV) Raceway
C.A. Nix - Modified Track Champion at Lawton (OK) Speedway
Eric Paul - Track Champion at Southwest Speedway
Nick Poole - Modified Track Champion at Southern (FL) Raceway
Curt Rackers - Modified Track Champion at Lake Ozark (MO) Speedway
Curt Rackers - Modified Track Champion at Callaway Raceway
Curt Rackers - UMP West Region Champion
Austin Sanders - Modified Track Champion at East Bay Raceway Park (FL)
David Shepard
- Modified Track Champion at St. Francois County Raceway
Shawn Strand - Track Champion at Dacotah (ND) Speedway
Keith Tourville - Modified Track Champion at KRA (MN) Speedway
Keith Tourville - Modified Track Champion at Central Wisconsin Speedway
Wesley Veal - Track Champion at Superbowl Speedway
Shawn Walsh - Modified Track Champion at West Plains (MO) Motor Speedway
Randy Weaver - Track Champion at Beebe (AR) Speedway
Tyler Weiss - Track Champion at Chandler Motor Speedway
Tyler Weiss - Track Champion at Western Kentucky Speedway
Jason Wheatley - Track Champion at Eldora (OH) Speedway
Justen Yeager - Wild West Modified Northern Tour Champion
Justen Yeager - IMCA Modified Western Region Champion