1
Home
Modifieds
Late Models
Tech
Merch
Shop
Winners
Contact
Links
Blank
Blank 2

Larry Shaw Race Cars Winners

2011 FEATURE WINNERS LIST
Call us at (870) 251-2966 or
E-mail Us with your wins each week!



2011 Winners

Buzzy Adams (33)
Cody Agler (1)
Ryan Allday (1)
John Allen (1)
Jared Allison (1)
Larry Anderson (1)
Tony Anglin (3)
Kent Arment (4)
Drew Armstrong (1)
Austin Arneson (3)
Casey Arneson (1)
Levi Arneson (3)
Jeff Babcock (1)
Robert Baker (5)
Dave Barber Jr. (1)
Ron Barker (10)
Sherman Barnett (1)
Jim Bartelt Sr. (2)
David Baser (2)
Chris Basich (2)
Todd Bates (11)
BJ Baze (4)
Stan Beadles (3)
Jeremiah Berwanger (3)
Dustin Billingsley (1)
Keith Bills (1)
Bobby Bittle (2)
Dennis Bitzan (2)
Austin Black (1)
Ryan Blakeman (2)
Eric Bruce (2)
Scott Burge (1)
Clint Bowyer (3)
Kyle Bronson (2)
Eric Bruce (1)
Todd Budlong (1)
Rick Buie (1)
Larry Burkins (1)
Dave Cain (18)
E.J. Carter (1)
Cam Case (3)
Taylon Center (1)
Mike Chastain (1)
Milt Clark (1)
Billy Collette (3)
Adam Colley (2)
Cory Connelly (2)
Kevin Conway (3)
Matt Cooper (4)
Noah Coppess (5)
Johnny Correll (1)
Ryan Cottrell (3)
JJ Courcy (2)
Sam Cox (5)
Kelly Craddock (2)
Doug Crampton (3)
Cory Crapser (21)
Trent Crawford (1)
Scott Crigler (1)
Scott Crites (2)
Justen Crockett (1)
Richard Crow (1)
Josh Cullan (1)
Jeff Culpepper (2)
Mark Dahl (4)
George Dalbeck (10)
Noah Daspit (3)
Jamie Davis (1)
Darrell Defrance (1)
Rick Delaine (5)
Joel Dick (6)
Brad Dierks (8)
Austin Dillon (3)
Ty Dillon (2)
Greg Dineen (1)
Dustin Dittman (17)
Shawn Doan (2)
Ryan Dolan (14)
Paul Donally (2)
Wesley Duboise (3)
Don Earvin (1)
Matt Eaton (3)
Kevin Eder (1)
Chris Elliott (3)
Justin Elmer (1)
Ricky Engels (1)
Alex Englested (3)
Eric Erwin (1)
Russell Erwin (6)
Mike Eschrich (2)
Dallas Everett (10)
Brandon Farrington (5)
Larry Fears (4)
Trent Follmer (1)
Jamen Foss (3)
Jamen Fowl (1)
Tyler Fowler (6)
Troy Fowler (1)
Robbie Franklin (1)
Tyson Franks (1)
Fito Gallardo (3)
Jacob Gallardo (5)
Joey Galloway (2)
Christopher Geary (3)
Joey Gee (1)
Christy Georges (6)
Dan Gilder (1)
Ryan Giles (1)
Steven Glenn (2)
JT Goodson (1)
Andy Gordon (2)
William Gould (8)
Matt Goulden (1)
Keith Green (1)
Josh Greene (3)
Mark Griffin (1)
Derek Groomer (12)
Richard Groomer (1)
Jim Gulley (1)
Chase Gustavus (1)
Michael Hale (1)
Kevin Hall (6)
Dustin Hampton (1)
Tim Hancock (7)
Chase Hansen (1)
Mark Hanson (2)
Jeff Hardy (3)
Randall Harlow (1)
Jerry Harris (1)
Mike Harrison (21)
Bart Hartman (5)
Bob Heffer (1)
Nate Heinrich (4)
Mark Herbert (1)
Dave Hess Jr. (4)
Derrick Hicks (1)
Garrett Higgins (5)
Vernon Hill (3)
Sam Hodges (2)
Shawn Holliday (1)
Greg Hollingsworth (2)
Aaron Holtan (3)
Jeremy Houle (1)
Steve Houle (1)
Justen Houston (5)
Chad Howell (2)
Dicky Jackson (1)
Blake Jegtvig (13)
Greg Jenkins (1)
Bryce Jewell (7)
Blake Jones (1)
Kenny Johnson (18)
Manuel Johnson (6)
Sean Jones (1)
Joe Kin (4)
Robert King (2)
Tommy Kirk (2)
Levi Kissinger (2)
Bobby Kitchens (4)
Will Krup (2)
Chuck Lambert (1)
Jared Landers (1)
Brent Larson (6)
Danny Lauer (9)
Nick Lawrence (8)
Paul Leach (4)
Matt Leer (21)
Joseph Leister (1)
Jr. Lemmings (5)
Jesse Levin (4)
Tyler Limoges (4)
Michael Long (6)
Josh Lucas (3)
Curt Lund (1)
Jeff Macedo (2)
Brandon Maggard (1)
Erik Maggard (3)
John Malloy (1)
Zach Manley (1)
Adam Maple (5)
Jason Markewitz (6)
Dave Mass (2)
Jeff Mathews (7)
Ronnie McClain (1)
Brandon McDowell (2)
Chad McLaurin (2)
Canyon Methvin (2)
Paul Miles (14)
Shelby Miles (1)
Todd Miller (1)
Chris Moore (6)
Troy Morris Jr. (4)
Travis Moseley (1)
Richard Mueller (4)
Shawn Natenstedt (25)
Bryan Nayes (1)
Jake Neal (1)
Todd Neiheiser (1)
Ashley Newman (2)
Tyler Nicely (6)
Alan Olivia (3)
Chad Olsen (3)
Shawn Olson (1)
Scott Orr (2)
Duke Palasini (8)
Chris Parker (4)
Eric Paul (1)
Gavin Paull (6)
David Payne (1)
Jimmy Payne (10)
Jim Pierce (1)
Brandon Poppenheimer (1)
Jay Poston (3)
Donnie Powers (1)
Dale Proctor (3)
Chris Prussman (2)
Al Purkey (4)
Curt Rhodes (4)
Mat Richards (1)
Bart Richardson (6)
Brian Ritchie (1)
Bill Roberts Jr. (1)
Aaron Rodarte (6)
Danny Rodgers (1)
Kyle Rohleder (1)
Shane Sabraski (10)
Cory Sample (15)
Austin Sanders (4)
Travis Sauer (11)
Erik Scott (1)
Stormy Scott (7)
Eric Scribner (1)
Scooter Scruggs (1)
Ronnie Sebree (1)
Josh Sexton (5)
Darren Shaw (5)
Don Shaw (1)
Tyler Shaw (5)
John Sheets (1)
Riley Simmons (1)
Brandon Smith (3)
Jamie Smith (1)
Jason Smith (1)
Mike Spatola (1)
J.B. Stortz (1)
Jesse Stovall (2)
Shawn Strand (4)
Kyle Strickler (2)
Randall Sweeney (2)
John Paul Talkington (3)
Michael Tarlton (5)
Randy Tarno (1)
Gary Tatum (1)
David Taylor (1)
Jordon Taylor (1)
Peyton Taylor (1)
Terry Tipton (3)
Richie Tosh (3)
Keith Tourville (1)
Jamie Trautner (1)
Jordan Turner (2)
Michael Turner (1)
Ryan Vanderveen (1)
Craig Vaughn (3)
Murray Vaughn (2)
Wesley Veal (15)
Rick Venham Jr. (1)
Ronnie Vernon (2)
Ryan Viltz (4)
Tito Viltz (1)
Kevin Waddell (4)
Clayton Wagamon (2)
Joe Walker (2)
Shawn Walsh (5)
Randy Weaver (5)
Brian Webb (1)
Scott Weber (10)
Tyler Weiss (3)
Emory Wells (4)
Jimmy Westerfield (1)
RC Whitwell (3)
Kyle Wieberdink (1)
Bill Wilker (1)
Mike Wilson (4)
Thad Wilson (3)
David Winslett (2)
Larry Wise (3)
Ricky Wolfe (2)
Kent Wood (4)
Jack Young (2)
Trent Young (3)

2011 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway (Jim Falls, WI)
Buzzy Adams - Wissota Amsoil Series Modified National Champion
Buzzy Adams - Wissota Amsoil Series Wisconsin State Champion
Drew Armstrong - IMCA Modified Arkansas State Champion
David Baser -
Modified Track Champion at I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
Stan Beadles
- Modified Track Champion at Chandler Motor Speedway (Chandler, IN)
Clint Bowyer - UMP DIRTCar Nationals Champion at Volusia
Austin Black - Ironman Rookie of the Year
Todd Budlong - Modified Track Champion at Sandia Motorsports Park (Albuquerque, NM)
Dave Cain
-
Modified Track Champion at Ogilvie Speedway (Ogilvie, MN)
Dave Cain -
Wissota Amsoil Series Minnesota State Champion
Dave Cain - Como Modified Series Champion
Cam Case -
Modified Track Champion at Oklahoma Motorsports Park (Ada, OK)
Adam Colley
- Modified Track Champion at Southern Ohio Speedway (Wheelersburg, OH)
John Correll
- Modified Track Champion at Jamestown Speedway (Jamestown, ND)
Mark Dahl - Modified Track Champion at Dacotah Speedway (Mandan, ND)
George Dalbeck - Modified Track Champion at ABC Raceway (Ashland, WI)
Rick Delaine - Modified Track Champion at Greenbush Race Park (Greenbush, MN)
Dustin Dittman - Modified Track Champion at Willamette Speedway (Lebanon, OR)
Ryan Dolan
- Modified Track Champion at West Liberty Speedway (West Liberty, IA)
Ryan Dolan - Modified Track Champion at Cedar County Speedway (Tipton, IA)
Larry Fears - Modified Track Champion at Lone Star Speedway (Kilgore, TX)
Christy Georges -
Modified Track Champion at Southern New Mexico Speedway (NM)
Matt Gremminger
- 2011 LaSalle Speedway (LaSalle, IL) Track Champion

Tim Hancock - Modified Track Champion at I-55 Raceway (Pevely, MO)
Tim Hancock - Modified Track Champion at Tri City Speedway (Granite City, IL)
Tim Hancock -
UMP Southern Illinois Modified Champion
Kenny Harrison
- UMP Summer Nationals Modified Champion
Mike Harrison - UMP Modified National Champion
Nate Heinrich - Modified Track Champion at Madison Speedway (Madison, MN)
Aaron Holtan - Modified Track Champion at Greenbush Race Park (Greenbush, MN)
Kenny Johnson - AMRA National Championship
Manuel Johnson
- Modified Track Champion at Carolina Speedway (Gastonia, NC)
Bobby Kitchens
- Modified Track Championat Muskingum County Speedway (Muskingum, OH)
Danny Lauer -
Modified Track Champion at Santa Maria Speedway (Santa Maria, CA)
Matt Leer
- Red Cedar Speedway (Menomonie, WI) Track Champion
Matt Leer - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, WI)
Matt Leer - Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway (Jim Falls, WI)
Matt Leer - Wissota Amsoil Series Wisconsin State Champion
Kenny Lovins - USCS Modified Series Champion
Zach Manley - Wissota Amsoil Series Mid-West Modified Rookie of the Year
Jeff Mathews -
UMP Deep South Region Champion
Richard Mueller -
IMCA Modified Idaho State Champion
Shawn Natendstedt
- Modified Track Champion at Rattlesnake Speedway (Fallon, NV)
Chris Parker
- Modified Track Champion at County Line Speedway (Elm City, NC)
Curt Rhodes
- Modified Track Champion at Shepp's Speedway (Alexander, IL)
Aaron Rodarte - Modified Track Champion at Ventura Speedway (Ventura, CA)
Travis Sauer
- Modified Track Champion at Viking Speedway (Alexnadria, MN)
Travis Sauer - I-94 Speedway (Fergus Falls, MN)
Josh Sexton -
Modified Track Champion at Lucky 7 Speedway (Whitesburg, KY)
Charlie Smith -
Modified Track Champion at RPM Speedway (Crandall, TX)
J.B. Stortz
- Modified Track Champion at Princeton Speedway (Princeton, MN)
Michael Tarlton - Modified Track Champion at Bulter Speedway (Butler, MI)
Wesley Veal - Modified Track Champion at Superbowl Speedway (Greenville, TX)
Greg Waugh - Modified Track Champion at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR)

2010 POINT CHAMPIONS
Larry Shaw Race Cars - 2010 IMCA West Region Manufacturer of the Year
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway (Rice Lake, Wisconsin)
Buzzy Adams - Modified Track Champion at Red Cedar Speedway (Menomonie, Wisconsin)

Buzzy Adams - Wissota Modified Wisconsin State Championship
Austin Arneson
- Modified Track Champion Norman County Speedway (Ada, Minnesota)
Todd Bates - Modified Track Champion at Spoon River Speedway (Lewistown, IL)
Austin Black -
Ironman Challenge Driver of the Year
Stump Brockert
- Modified Track Champion at CJ Speedway (Columbus Junction, Iowa)
Eric Bruce - Modified Track Champion at Peoria Speedway (Peoria, IL)
Todd Budlong
- Modified Track Champion Uranium (Milan, New Mexico)
Dave Cain - Wissota Easter Region Champion
Dave Cain -
RaceMN Open Wheel Modified Series Champion
Tim Cnarski - Wisconsin IMCA Modified State Champion
Matt Cooper
- Modified Track Champion at Clayhill Motorsports (Atwood, Tennessee)
George Dalbeck - Modified Track Champion at Adventure Motor Speedway (Greenland, MI)
Darrell DeFrance
- Modified Track Champion at Webster City Speedway (Webster City, Iowa)
Rick Delaine - Wissota Modified Central Region Champion
Zach Dennis
- Modified Track Champion at Windy Hollow Speedway (Owensboro, KY)
Zane DeVilbiss -
IMCA Modified National Champion
Brad Dierks
- A-Modified Track Champion at Cedar County Speedway (Tipton, Iowa)
Matt Dotson - Modified Track Champion at Fredericktown Raceway (Fredericktown, Missouri)
Ryan Dolan - Modified All Iowa Champion
Russell Erwin - Modified Track Champion at Eastside Speedway (Waynesboro, Virginia
Larry Fears
-Modified Track Champion Rosebowl Speedway (Winona, TX)
Tony Garber -
Modified Track Champion at Potomac Speedway (Budd's Creek, MD)
Christy Georges -
UMP National Limited Modified Points
Steve Glenn
- Modified Track Champion at I-35 Speedway (Algona, IA)
Steve Glenn -
IMCA Modified Missouri State Champion
Tony Gray
- Modified Track Champion at Columbus Speedway (Columbus, MS)
Tony Gray - Modified Track Champion at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, MS)
Mike Harrison -
UMP National Open Wheel Modified Champion
Mike Harrison -
UMP Indiana & Illinois State Point's Champion
Chris Hayes
- Modified Rookie of the Year at St. Francois County Raceway (Farmington, MO)
Jeff Herbers - Modified Track Champion at Thunderhill Raceway (Mayetta, KS)
Blake Jegtvig
- Modified Track Champion at Red River Valley Speedway (West Fargo, ND)
Blake Jegtvig -
Wissota North Dakota State Champion
Blake Jegtvig -
Wissota National Open Wheel Modified Champion (2 Years In A Row)
Kenny Johnson
- AMRA National Open Wheel Modified Champion
Kenny Johnson -
Skyline Speedway (Guysville, OH) Open Wheel Modified Track Champion
Kenny Johnson -
AMRA National Open Wheel Modified Champion
Junior Lemmings - Modified Track Champion at Corinth Speedway (Corinth, MS)
Jeff Mathews -
UMP Modified Souther Region Champion
Brad McLeod - Modified Track Champion at South Buxton Speedway (South Buxton, Ontario)
Chris Moore -
USCS National Open Wheel Modified Series Champion
Chris Parker -
Modified Track Champion at Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Fayetteville, NC)
Eric Paul
- Modified Track Champion Southwest Speedway (Dickinson, ND)
Al Purkey - Lucas Oil MLRA Super Late Model Series Champion
Josh Ray -
Modified Track Champion at Riverside Int. Speedway (West Memphis, AR)
Austin Rodarte
- Modified Track Champion at Ventura Speedway (Ventura, California)
Cory Sample - Modified Track Champion at Battle Mountain Speedway (Battle Mountain, NV)
Austin Sanders -
Modified Track Champion at East Bay Raceway Park (FL)
Andy Sprague -
Modified Track Champion at Thunderbird Speedway (Muskogee, OK)
Michael Turner
- Modified Track Champ at Camden Motor Speedway (Camden, Tennessee)
Brent Thompson - Modified Track Champion at St. Francois Co. Raceway (Farmington, MO)
Richie Tosh - Modified Track Champion at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR)
Jason Wheatley - Modified Track Champion at Bluegrass Speedway (Bardstown, KY)
Wesley Veal - Modified Track Champion at Superbowl Speedway (Greenville, Texas)

2009 POINT CHAMPIONS
Buzzy Adams
- Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake (WI) Speedway
Buzzy Adams
- Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley (WI) Speedway
Buzzy Adams
- Modified Track Champion at Kopellah (WI) Speedway
Buzzy Adams
- WISSOTA Modified Wisconsin State Champion
Curt Barnett
- Modified Track Champion at El Paso Speedway Park
B.J. Baze - Track Champion at Grayson County Speedway
Barry Bode
- Track Champion at Crowleys Ridge Speedway
Pete Bonin
- Modified Track Champion at Grant County (WI) Speedway
Jacob Cooper
- Southern Modified Promotions Rookie of the Year
Matt Cooper
- Modified Track Champion at Camden (TN) Motor Speedway
John Correll
- Track Champion at Jamestown (ND) Speedway
Tyson Franks
- Track Champion at Batesville (AR) Motor Speedway
Cody Gearhart
- Track Champion at Dodge City Speedway
Cody Gearhart
- Track Champion at Fairgrounds Speedway
Ryan Giles
- IMCA National Rookie of the Year
Joe Haresky
- Modified Track Champion at Victorville (CA) Auto Raceway
T.J. Herndon
- SMP Modified Touring Series Champion
T.J. Herndon
- USCS Modified Speedweek Champion
Matthew Higgins - Rookie of the Year at Aztec (NM) Speedway
Blake Jegtvig - WISSOTA Modified National Champion
Blake Jegtvig
- Modified Track Champion at Norman County (MN) Raceway
Blake Jegtvig - Modified Track Champion at Red River Valley (ND) Speedway
Blake Jegtvig - Modified Track Champion at Buffalo River (MN) Race Park
Blake Jegtvig - WISSOTA Modified Central Region Champion
Blake Jegtvig - WISSOTA Modified North Dakota State Champion
Geoff Lary - Modified Track Champion at Champion Park (LA) Speedway
Cole Long - Track Champion at Corinth (MS) Speedway
Rob Mayea - Modified Track Champion at Willamette (OR) Speedway
Richard Mueller - Idaho State Champion
Richard Mueller - Track Champion at Idaho Falls Raceway
Shawn Natesntedt - Track Champion at Rattlesnake (NV) Raceway
Shawn Natesntedt - Track Champion at Reno-Fernley (NV) Raceway
C.A. Nix - Modified Track Champion at Lawton (OK) Speedway
Eric Paul - Track Champion at Southwest Speedway
Nick Poole - Modified Track Champion at Southern (FL) Raceway
Curt Rackers - Modified Track Champion at Lake Ozark (MO) Speedway
Curt Rackers - Modified Track Champion at Callaway Raceway
Curt Rackers - UMP West Region Champion
David Shepard
- Modified Track Champion at St. Francois County Raceway
Shawn Strand - Track Champion at Dacotah (ND) Speedway
Keith Tourville - Modified Track Champion at KRA (MN) Speedway
Keith Tourville - Modified Track Champion at Central Wisconsin Speedway
Wesley Veal - Track Champion at Superbowl Speedway
Shawn Walsh - Modified Track Champion at West Plains (MO) Motor Speedway
Randy Weaver - Track Champion at Beebe (AR) Speedway
Tyler Weiss - Track Champion at Chandler Motor Speedway
Tyler Weiss - Track Champion at Western Kentucky Speedway
Jason Wheatley - Track Champion at Eldora (OH) Speedway
Justen Yeager - Wild West Modified Northern Tour Champion
Justen Yeager - IMCA Modified Western Region Champion

Click Here For The 2010 Winner's List